null
🌺 Free Shipping Over $49 Today 🌺

Autumn Ivory Encore Azalea

$34.99
(No reviews yet)  Autumn Ivory Encore Azalea Write a Review
$34.99
  • USDA Hardiness Zones 7 - 9
  • Height 2 Feet
  • Spread 3 Feet
  • Partial Shade to Full Sun

Autumn Ivory™ Encore® Azalea® - Rhododendron ‘Roblev’ PPIP#25046 – has splendid ivory flowers in the spring and again in the summer. Throughout all of this excitement, the evergreen leaves persist – providing the perfect backdrop to the rest of the landscape the rest of the season. Even in the winter, this beautiful shrub will retain its green foliage.

Autumn Ivory™ Encore® Azalea Care

Plant Autumn Ivory™ Encore® Azalea in well-drained soil and water regularly until established. Prune in the spring after flowering if necessary to minimize loss of blooms.

Autumn Ivory™ Encore® Azalea Spacing

Plant Autumn Ivory™ Encore® Azalea 3 to 4 feet apart on center when establishing a hedge. For foundational plantings, plan on planting at least 5 feet apart center-to- center.

Autumn Ivory Encore Azalea Plant Facts

USDA Hardiness Zones: 7-10
Flower Color(s): White
Bloom Period: Spring to Fall
Foliage Color(s): Green
Light Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade
Height: 2.5 Feet
Spread: 3 Feet
Habit: Compact
Watering: Medium
Features: Disease Tolerant, Dwarf, Fall Blooming, Flowering, Rebloomer
Scientific Name: Rhododendron ‘Roblev’ PP25046
Common Name: Autumn Ivory™ Encore Azalea
Brand: Encore Azalea

Click here for more information on plant container sizes.

Plant Addict Guarantee (Included On All Plant Orders)

Plant Addicts guarantees your plant(s) will arrive happy and healthy, but the plant(s) are being shipped through the mail and accidents happen. If the plant is dead, has dried out roots or the incorrect item was shipped just notify Plant Addicts within 3 days upon delivery. We may ask for pictures but will try to make it as easy as possible for you. Please note plant(s) with damaged branches or wilted leaves will not qualify for this guarantee. Plants are very resilient and will rebound quickly when cared for correctly.

For information on how to care for you new plant please check out our guide. Guide: How to Care for Your New Plant(s)

Plant Addicts Warranty - 1 Year (Extra Purchase Required)

We encourage all plant lovers to purchase the Plant Addicts Warranty whether you’re new or an expert. There are many variables outside our control and yours that can cause the demise of your plant(s). Examples would be hungry animals, drought, poor soil conditions, over watering, disease, insects & many other factors. The Plant Addicts Warranty is a 1 year warranty protecting you from all the unknowns and will replace your plant if it moves on to the plant afterlife.

The warranty is purchased on a per plant basis and must be purchased at the same time as the plant purchase. We will cover 100% of the price of the plant but the warranty does not cover shipping cost. Simply let us know if your plant has died within one year of receiving it and we’ll get you a new one shipped out. We may ask for photos for documentation purposes but again we’ll try to make it as easy as possible.

For more information, please go to our Shipping & Returns page at the bottom of the website.

Guide: How to Care for Your New Plant(s)

Planter Shipping

Standard Colors: 2-3 business days

Special Order Colors: 8 weeks - this is due to the planter being custom made with the color(s) of your choice

Please Note: On special orders there can not be any cancellations

Plant Shipping

Time of Order:

Summer Shipping

  • If there is extreme heat we’ll delay shipping.  
    • We’ll have to review what areas the plants are traveling through along with your location


Once your plant is shipped you’ll receive an email with tracking information. Depending on the above criteria we’ll ship your plant(s) towards beginning of the following week from your order. We put together this helpful guide of what to do when you receive your plants in the mail.

It is important to know that all of our plants are clearly labeled for which growing zones the plant can survive in. The plants are thoroughly trialed and tested in every growing zone before we state the plant can grow in a zone. Again, our #1 priority is to ship the plants to you healthy and ready to thrive in your location. So we will do everything in our power to do so.