null
🌺 Free Shipping Over $49 Today 🌺

Ever Twilight Agapanthus

$29.99
(No reviews yet)  Ever Twilight Agapanthus Write a Review
UPC:
749711316849
$29.99
  • USDA Hardiness Zones 8-11
  • Height 1–2 Feet Tall
  • Spread 1-2 Feet Wide
  • Light Requirement is Full Sun To Part Shade

This perennial has lovely evergreen foliage. Ever Twilight Agapanthus produces brilliant white fragrant clusters of blossoms with violet centers that rise above its foliage on 24 to 30-inch-tall stalks from spring through fall.

Ever Twilight Agapanthus will reach a height and width of between 1 and 2 feet at maturity. It’s a versatile plant that can be used in mass plantings, containers, perennial borders and island gardens. It also is a great choice for foundation planting and along walkways. The flowers can be cut to create long-lasting bouquets.

Ever Twilight Agapanthus Care

This low maintenance plant can be grown in full sun to partial shade conditions in USDA plant hardiness zones 8 to 11. Ever Twilight Agapanthus attracts butterflies, hummingbirds and birds. It’s resistant to drought, insects, heat and diseases spread by fungi, bacteria, viruses, nematodes and other pathogens.

Ever Twilight Agapanthus Spacing

Space plants approximately 2 feet apart, center on center, in mass plantings. If growing in a container, most medium sized planters should work just fine as long as they are at least 20 inches wide.

Ever Twilight Agapanthus Plant Facts

USDA Hardiness Zones: 8-11
Flower Color(s): Bicolor White and Violet
Bloom Period: Spring to Fall
Foliage Color(s): Green
Light Exposure: Full Sun to Part Shade
Height: 1–2 Feet
Spread: 1-2 Feet
Habit: Clumping, Compact
Watering: Medium
Features: Disease/Pest Resistance, Drought Tolerant, Rebloomer, Attracts Butterflies
Scientific Name: Agapanthus hybrida 'AMBICOO1' PPAF
Common Name: Ever Twilight™ Agapanthus
Brand: Southern Living Plants

Click here for more information on plant container sizes.

Plant Addict Guarantee (Included On All Plant Orders)

Plant Addicts guarantees your plant(s) will arrive happy and healthy, but the plant(s) are being shipped through the mail and accidents happen. If the plant is dead, has dried out roots or the incorrect item was shipped just notify Plant Addicts within 3 days upon delivery. We may ask for pictures but will try to make it as easy as possible for you. Please note plant(s) with damaged branches or wilted leaves will not qualify for this guarantee. Plants are very resilient and will rebound quickly when cared for correctly.

For information on how to care for you new plant please check out our guide. Guide: How to Care for Your New Plant(s)

Plant Addicts Warranty - 1 Year (Extra Purchase Required)

We encourage all plant lovers to purchase the Plant Addicts Warranty whether you’re new or an expert. There are many variables outside our control and yours that can cause the demise of your plant(s). Examples would be hungry animals, drought, poor soil conditions, over watering, disease, insects & many other factors. The Plant Addicts Warranty is a 1 year warranty protecting you from all the unknowns and will replace your plant if it moves on to the plant afterlife.

The warranty is purchased on a per plant basis and must be purchased at the same time as the plant purchase. We will cover 100% of the price of the plant but the warranty does not cover shipping cost. Simply let us know if your plant has died within one year of receiving it and we’ll get you a new one shipped out. We may ask for photos for documentation purposes but again we’ll try to make it as easy as possible.

For more information, please go to our Shipping & Returns page at the bottom of the website.

Guide: How to Care for Your New Plant(s)

Planter Shipping

Standard Colors: 2-3 business days

Special Order Colors: 8 weeks - this is due to the planter being custom made with the color(s) of your choice

Please Note: On special orders there can not be any cancellations

Plant Shipping

Time of Order:

Summer Shipping

  • If there is extreme heat we’ll delay shipping.  
    • We’ll have to review what areas the plants are traveling through along with your location


Once your plant is shipped you’ll receive an email with tracking information. Depending on the above criteria we’ll ship your plant(s) towards beginning of the following week from your order. We put together this helpful guide of what to do when you receive your plants in the mail.

It is important to know that all of our plants are clearly labeled for which growing zones the plant can survive in. The plants are thoroughly trialed and tested in every growing zone before we state the plant can grow in a zone. Again, our #1 priority is to ship the plants to you healthy and ready to thrive in your location. So we will do everything in our power to do so.