null
🌺 Free Shipping Over $49 Today 🌺

Pink Moody Blues Veronica

$29.99
(1 review) Write a Review
UPC:
749711182772
$29.99
  • USDA Hardiness Zones 6-9
  • Height 12-14 Inches Tall
  • Spread 12-14 Inches Wide
  • Light Requirement is Full Sun

The Pink Moody Blues Veronica never seems to end blooming. In fact it will bloom spring through summer enticing every pollinator it can to feast on its blooms. It is one of the best plants for any garden.

It adds height in a garden bed, the flowers add vertical texture and it is very prolific although not invasive at all. This perennial veronica with its light pink flowers just keeps blooming with an occasional snip of blossom that is done blooming.

Pink Moody Blues Veronica Care

The Pink Moody Blues Veronica is deer resistant plus it doesn’t seem to be bothered by diseases or insects, except the pollinating kind. Once it starts blooming it goes gangbusters for all to enjoy. It is hardy from Zone 6a-9b. It likes full sun for best flowering and is drought tolerant once it is established. You can fertilize with a slow release fertilizer like Espoma Flower Tone for best results.

Pink Moody Blues Veronica Spacing

This is a great plant in the landscape. Use it in a pollinator or cottage garden, in a mass planting, in a container or anywhere you like. You can also use the flower stems in cut flower bouquets for vertical interest. Cut when the flowers are about ¾ of the way open for best results. It is a compact plant growing 12-14 inches high and wide so no worries about it taking over a bed. In fact you may want to plant many of them just to enjoy the blooms!

Pink Moody Blues Veronica Plant Facts

USDA Hardiness Zones: 6-9
Flower Color(s): Light Pink
Bloom Period: Spring to Fall
Foliage Color(s): Green
Light Exposure: Full Sun
Height: 12-14 Inches
Spread: 12-14 Inches
Habit: Compact
Watering: Below Average
Features: Fall Blooming
Scientific Name: Veronica 'Novaverpin' PP25748
Common Name: Pink Moody Blues™ Veronica
Brand: Southern Living Plants

Click here for more information on plant container sizes.

Plant Addict Guarantee (Included On All Plant Orders)

Plant Addicts guarantees your plant(s) will arrive happy and healthy, but the plant(s) are being shipped through the mail and accidents happen. If the plant is dead, has dried out roots or the incorrect item was shipped just notify Plant Addicts within 3 days upon delivery. We may ask for pictures but will try to make it as easy as possible for you. Please note plant(s) with damaged branches or wilted leaves will not qualify for this guarantee. Plants are very resilient and will rebound quickly when cared for correctly.

For information on how to care for you new plant please check out our guide. Guide: How to Care for Your New Plant(s)

Plant Addicts Warranty - 1 Year (Extra Purchase Required)

We encourage all plant lovers to purchase the Plant Addicts Warranty whether you’re new or an expert. There are many variables outside our control and yours that can cause the demise of your plant(s). Examples would be hungry animals, drought, poor soil conditions, over watering, disease, insects & many other factors. The Plant Addicts Warranty is a 1 year warranty protecting you from all the unknowns and will replace your plant if it moves on to the plant afterlife.

The warranty is purchased on a per plant basis and must be purchased at the same time as the plant purchase. We will cover 100% of the price of the plant but the warranty does not cover shipping cost. Simply let us know if your plant has died within one year of receiving it and we’ll get you a new one shipped out. We may ask for photos for documentation purposes but again we’ll try to make it as easy as possible.

For more information, please go to our Shipping & Returns page at the bottom of the website.

Guide: How to Care for Your New Plant(s)

(Updated: 7/22/20) Please Note: There are some shipping delays of plants due to the heat. The delays on dependant on temps & distances from shipping location. The plants tend not to do the best with no light & water for a few days combined with this heat. We want to get you your plants shipped out but we also want them to arrive to you good condition. Ordering now will reserve the plant for you and we'll ship when it's safe. Please reach out to info@plantaddicts.com if you would like more information.

Planter Shipping

Standard Colors: 7-10 business days

Special Order Colors: 8 weeks - this is due to the planter being custom made with the color(s) of your choice

Please Note: On special orders there can not be any cancellations

Plant Shipping

Time of Order:

Summer Shipping

  • If there is extreme heat we’ll delay shipping.  
    • We’ll have to review what areas the plants are traveling through along with your location


Once your plant is shipped you’ll receive an email with tracking information. Depending on the above criteria we’ll ship your plant(s) towards beginning of the following week from your order. We put together this helpful guide of what to do when you receive your plants in the mail.

It is important to know that all of our plants are clearly labeled for which growing zones the plant can survive in. The plants are thoroughly trialed and tested in every growing zone before we state the plant can grow in a zone. Again, our #1 priority is to ship the plants to you healthy and ready to thrive in your location. So we will do everything in our power to do so.

1 Review - Pink Moody Blues Veronica Show Reviews

  • 5
    A Great Choice

    Posted by Nbennett on May 5th 2020

    Plants arrived in excellent condition as promised. A 1st class establishment. I will definitely buy from Plant Addicts again. I am a very satisfied and new loyal customer.