null
Free Shipping On All Orders Over $75 TodayShipping Truck Icon

White Blush EnduraScape Verbena

$29.99
(1 review) Write a Review
$29.99
  • USDA Hardiness Zones 8-10
  • Height 8-12 Inches Tall
  • Spread 1.5-2 Feet Wide

The White Blush EnduraScape Verbena will bring charm to your landscape! It blushed pale lavender white blooms. It is the most hardy verbena of its kind and puts on a stunning show with its longer flower season. It loves the sun and is tolerant to heat. This fast grower is versatile, disease resistant and a great addition anywhere you chose to plant it!

Its foliage is dark green. On top sit showy white, blushed, lavender blooms. The White Blush EnduraScape Verbena provides a long bloom season from spring to fall. This fast grower reaches a height of eight to twelve inches and has a spread of eighteen to twenty-four inches. Its spreading habit makes it perfect for ground cover, border planting, and mass planting. It is a beautiful addition to any landscape and makes a stunning focal point.

White Blush EnduraScape Verbena Care

Plant in full sun. Ensuring a minimum six hours of sun per day will yield best results. It favors hot weather but is hardy and can tolerate low temperatures. Soil should be well-drained. The White Blush EnduraScape Verbena is tolerant to most soils with varying ph levels. Water needs are average. During the first growth season, water regularly and deeply to encourage proper root development. Once established, water less frequently. Tolerant to moderate drought conditions. Apply fertilizer regularly in the bloom season. Cut back in the late summer to encourage rebloom in the fall.

White Blush EnduraScape Verbena Spacing

The White Blush EnduraScape Verbena has a spreading growing habit and reaches up to twenty-four inches. For a seamless appearance space eighteen inches center on center. For other landscape planting, space twenty-four inches, center on center.

White Blush EnduraScape Verbena Plant Facts

USDA Hardiness Zones: 8-10
Flower Color(s): Purple
Bloom Period: Spring to Fall
Foliage Color(s): Green
Light Exposure: Partial Shade to Full Sun
Height: 8-12 Inches
Spread: 1.5-2 Feet
Habit: Clumping
Watering: Below Average
Features: Easy Care, Heat Tolerant
Scientific Name: Verbena hybrida 'Balendish' PP25839
Common Name: White Blush EnduraScape™ Verbena
Brand: Southern Living Plants

Click here for more information on plant container sizes.

Plant Addict Guarantee (Included On All Plant Orders)

Plant Addicts guarantees your plant(s) will arrive happy and healthy, but the plant(s) are being shipped through the mail and accidents happen. If the plant is dead, has dried out roots or the incorrect item was shipped just notify Plant Addicts within 3 days upon delivery. We may ask for pictures but will try to make it as easy as possible for you. Please note plant(s) with damaged branches or wilted leaves will not qualify for this guarantee. Plants are very resilient and will rebound quickly when cared for correctly.

For information on how to care for you new plant please check out our guide. Guide: How to Care for Your New Plant(s)

Plant Addicts Warranty - 1 Year (Extra Purchase Required)

We encourage all plant lovers to purchase the Plant Addicts Warranty whether you’re new or an expert. There are many variables outside our control and yours that can cause the demise of your plant(s). Examples would be hungry animals, drought, poor soil conditions, over watering, disease, insects & many other factors. The Plant Addicts Warranty is a 1 year warranty protecting you from all the unknowns and will replace your plant if it moves on to the plant afterlife.

The warranty is purchased on a per plant basis and must be purchased at the same time as the plant purchase. We will cover 100% of the price of the plant but the warranty does not cover shipping cost. Simply let us know if your plant has died within one year of receiving it and we’ll get you a new one shipped out. We may ask for photos for documentation purposes but again we’ll try to make it as easy as possible.

For more information, please go to our Shipping & Returns page at the bottom of the website.

Guide: How to Care for Your New Plant(s)

Planter Shipping

Standard Colors: 2-3 business days

Special Order Colors: 8 weeks - this is due to the planter being custom made with the color(s) of your choice

Please Note: On special orders there can not be any cancellations

Plant Shipping

Time of Order:

Summer Shipping

  • If there is extreme heat we’ll delay shipping.  
    • We’ll have to review what areas the plants are traveling through along with your location


Once your plant is shipped you’ll receive an email with tracking information. Depending on the above criteria we’ll ship your plant(s) towards beginning of the following week from your order. We put together this helpful guide of what to do when you receive your plants in the mail.

It is important to know that all of our plants are clearly labeled for which growing zones the plant can survive in. The plants are thoroughly trialed and tested in every growing zone before we state the plant can grow in a zone. Again, our #1 priority is to ship the plants to you healthy and ready to thrive in your location. So we will do everything in our power to do so.

1 Review - White Blush EnduraScape Verbena Show Reviews

  • 4
    beautiful pink flowers

    Posted by Nikki Lange on Mar 27th 2019

    so beautiful!